Funding rates
Annualised funding per venue. Positive: longs pay shorts. Spread = highest minus lowest venue.
Funding by venue
updated 14s ago (2026-11-05 10:06 UTC) · source: Blockmetric Research · Binance · Bybit| Coin | Hyperliquid | Lighter | Binance | Bybit | Spread | · venues with data | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BTC | +11.0% ▲ | +10.5% ▼ | +11.0% ▲ | +11.0% ▲ | +0.4% | +10.9% | $16.4B |
| ETH | +11.0% ▲ | +10.5% ▼ | +11.0% ▲ | +11.0% ▲ | +0.4% | +10.9% | $10.2B |
| HYPE | +11.0% ▲ | +10.5% ▼ | +11.0% ▲ | +10.7% | +0.4% | +10.9% | $2.5B |
| SOL | +11.0% ▲ | +10.5% ▼ | +11.0% ▲ | +11.0% ▲ | +0.4% | +10.9% | $2.1B |
| ZEC | +27.1% ▲ | +13.1% | +7.9% ▼ | +11.0% | +19.2% | +17.4% | $1.5B |
| XRP | +11.0% ▲ | +10.5% ▼ | +11.0% ▲ | +11.0% ▲ | +0.4% | +10.9% | $997M |
| XAU | - | +3.5% ▲ | 0.0% ▼ | 0.0% ▼ | +3.5% | +0.1% | $664M (Lighter + Binance + Bybit) |
| SPCX · CEX | - | +14.9% | +40.8% ▲ | +9.3% ▼ | +31.6% | +38.3% | $578M (Lighter + Binance + Bybit) |
| BNB | +11.0% | +10.5% ▼ | +14.4% ▲ | +11.0% | +3.9% | +13.4% | $551M |
| NEAR | +11.0% ▲ | +10.5% ▼ | +11.0% ▲ | +11.0% ▲ | +0.4% | +10.9% | $497M |
| SOXL · CEX | - | +35.9% ▼ | +151.6% ▲ | +97.8% | +115.7% | +140.6% | $476M (Lighter + Binance + Bybit) |
| SKHYNIX | - | - | 0.0% ▼ | +228.7% ▲ | +228.7% | +17.4% | $405M (Binance + Bybit) |
| SP500 | +1.6% | - | - | - | - | +1.6% | $401M (Hyperliquid) |
| SNDK · CEX | - | +19.3% ▼ | +92.0% ▲ | +63.6% | +72.7% | +88.7% | $390M (Lighter + Binance + Bybit) |
| DOGE | +11.0% ▲ | +10.5% ▼ | +11.0% ▲ | +11.0% ▲ | +0.4% | +10.9% | $384M |
| BRENTOIL · xyz | −24.1% | - | - | - | - | −24.1% | $339M (Hyperliquid) |
| XAG | - | +3.5% ▲ | 0.0% ▼ | +1.6% | +3.5% | +0.3% | $335M (Lighter + Binance + Bybit) |
| SKHX | +117.7% | - | - | - | - | +117.7% | $328M (Hyperliquid) |
| GOLD | +3.7% | - | - | - | - | +3.7% | $319M (Hyperliquid) |
| UNI | +11.0% ▲ | +10.5% | +11.0% ▲ | +7.7% ▼ | +3.3% | +10.3% | $314M |
| LIT | +11.0% ▲ | +10.5% | +11.0% ▲ | −50.2% ▼ | +61.1% | −4.1% | $294M |
| GOOGL · CEX | - | +14.9% | +37.9% ▲ | +8.2% ▼ | +29.7% | +33.3% | $286M (Lighter + Binance + Bybit) |
| XMR | +56.9% ▲ | +23.7% | +15.2% ▼ | +29.1% | +41.7% | +41.5% | $263M |
| XYZ100 | +5.5% | - | - | - | - | +5.5% | $261M (Hyperliquid) |
| ENA | +11.0% ▲ | +10.5% | +11.0% ▲ | +2.1% ▼ | +8.8% | +8.5% | $245M |
| CL · CEX | - | - | −5.1% ▼ | 0.0% ▲ | +5.1% | −4.1% | $235M (Binance + Bybit) |
| SILVER | +5.5% | - | - | - | - | +5.5% | $231M (Hyperliquid) |
| kPEPE | +11.0% ▲ | +10.5% | +11.0% ▲ | −0.6% ▼ | +11.6% | +7.7% | $230M |
| LINK | +19.9% ▲ | +10.5% ▼ | +11.0% | +11.0% | +9.4% | +13.7% | $229M |
| MU · CEX | - | +11.4% ▼ | +55.1% ▲ | +25.7% | +43.7% | +51.1% | $223M (Lighter + Binance + Bybit) |
▲ / ▼ = highest / lowest venue. A spread is a difference between published rates, not an executable return. Click a coin for its open interest history. Not investment advice.
Questions and answers
What does positive funding mean?
Longs pay shorts. Negative funding means shorts pay longs.
What is predicted funding?
The funding rate the venue currently projects for its next settlement, before it is paid.
What does the Arbitrage tab show?
Pairs of venues that list the same coin with real open interest on both, widest funding gap first. Hourly and 8-hourly venues compared per hour, with the next settlement times. A gap between published rates is not a return you can lock in: fees, price moves between the legs and rate changes reduce it.